Wisdom Immigration is currently hiring ICCRC members/students preparing for ICCRC exams/MARA agents/Ielts Instructor/French
Quebec Entrepreneur Visa

Quebec offers many advantages to foreign entrepreneurs looking to make Québec their new home since they do welcome foreign investment into its economy. This program is mainly for those newcomers that would be able to invest in Québec's economy.

Applicants must be experienced business people, and legally have the required funds. Once approved, applicants will have the chance to invest in and manage a business endeavour in Quebec however there are conditions even though they are able to obtain permanent residence in canada.

Basic Requirements

The following are the requirements that applicants must have:

  • Have at least 2 years of business experience within the last 5 years
  • Have a business proposition in Québec that they will manage or own worth at least $100,000 CDN
  • Have a net worth of at least $300,000 CDN
  • Be actively involved in the management or running of the intended business in Canada.
  • Have enough points for the points based assessment.
  • Also, after arriving to Quebec, for at least a year out of the 3 years after being a permanent resident, applicant must follow the following conditions:
  • Have a business that is either a part of or a whole of agricultural, commercial or industrial industry that is established in Quebec which would be able to employ a Québec resident on a permanent basis for at least 30 hours a week.
  • Be involved in the managing and operating of the business.
click here for free assessment