Wisdom Immigration is currently hiring ICCRC members/students preparing for ICCRC exams/MARA agents/Ielts Instructor/French
Tourist Visa

Canada is known for its diverse demographic locations from beautiful landscapes, mountains, to lakes and to even having one of the largest cities. This gives visitors the opportunity to experience the diverse culture and environment that Canada offers. Under this visa, visitors and their dependent children can apply to visit Canada for a short period of time. Even though this visa allows temporary entry into Canada, the applicants must follow certain conditions, and would not be able to work or study in Canada.

Basic Requirements

Applicants must be able to meet the visa requirements in accordance to the applicant's health and character. Also, to qualify for this program, you must meet the following requirements:

  • Letter of invitation.
  • Proof of immigration status of sponsor (a photocopy of a Canadian PR card, passport or citizenship card).
  • Financial documentation of sponsor (employment proof, bank statements).
  • Passport valid for minimum six months.
  • Supporting documents of applicant.
Click here for general enquiries